Case No:
 
Password:
 
immigration to Canada
Quick Start
 
Optimum Group
 
Client Services
 
Reach Us
 
Canada Immigration Newsletter
Subscribe to Optimum Newsletter

Home >> Assessment

FREE IMMIGRATION ASSESSMENT

Complete the following questionnaire to receive a free assessment of your qualifications for Job and work permit or Canadian permanent residence.

Personal Information
First Name : * Last Name *
Email : * Address : *
City : * State : *
Country : * Phone Number : *
Nationality: * Age : *   
AgePoints
21-49 years of ageMax
16 years of age or
younger/54 year of age or older
Zero
Sex : * Marital Status : *
 
Language English and French *   
To assess your English and French ability, first decide which language you are most comfortable with. This language is your first official language. The language you feel less comfortable communicating in is your second official language.
First Official Language Speaking Listening Reading Writing
High proficiency 4 4 4 4
Moderate proficiency 2 2 2 2
Basic proficiency 1 1 1 1
Please Note: You can score a maximum of only two points in total for basic-level proficiency.
Not at all 0 0 0 0
Second Official Language Speaking Listening Reading Writing
High proficiency 2 2 2 2
Moderate proficiency 2 2 2 2
Basic proficiency 1 1 1 1
Please Note: You can score a maximum of only two points in total for basic-level proficiency.
Not at all 0 0 0 0
Reading Writing Speaking Listening
First Language
Second Language
 
Educational Profile   
EDUCATIONAL CREDENTIALS
MAXIMUM 25 POINTS
Master's Degree or Ph.D. AND at least 17 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
25
Two or more university degrees at the bachelor's level AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
22
Three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
22
Two-year university degree at the bachelor's level AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
20
Two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
20
One-year university degree at the bachelor's level AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
15
One-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
15
One-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study.
12
Completed high school.
5
Total Years of education *
(Starting from primary school)
 
Employment History
Job Title *
Total Years of working experience   
Years of Experience*
POINTS
One year
15
Two years
17
Three years
19
Four or more years
21
Others   
Do not neglect to answer these questions as positive answers to any one of them could result in a positive assessment. When accounting for family members in Canada, use accurate terminology (i.e. ensure that the familial relationship to you or your spouse/partner is correct)
Worked full-time in Canada for at least one year? *
 
Have You or Spouse Studies in Canada atleast two years *
 
Relationship to Closest Blood Relative in Canada *
(Canadian Citizen or Landed Immigrant)
 
Do you currently have an offer of employment from a Canadian employer? *
 
Have you or your spouse or common-law partner ever
Had any serious disease Yes No
 
Been convicted of or currently charged with any crime or offence in any country Yes No
 
Applied previously for an immigrant visa to Canada Yes No
 
Additional Comments if Any *
 
Copyright © 2010. OptimumImmigration.com. All Rights Reserved.